Overall
528 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 66 (12.5%). Doubles: 27 (5.1%). Triples: 4 (0.8%). Home runs: 15 (2.8%). Walks: 41 (7.8%). Strikeouts: 140 (26.5%). Other outs: 225 (42.6%). Other PA: 10 (1.9%).
Fernando Tatis’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 134 | 528 | 477 | 112 | 27 | 4 | 15 | 41 | 140 | .235 | .299 | .403 | .702 |
| vs RHP | 115 | 367 | 336 | 75 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 103 | .223 | .281 | .375 | .656 |
| vs LHP | 67 | 161 | 141 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 37 | .262 | .342 | .468 | .810 |
528 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 66 (12.5%). Doubles: 27 (5.1%). Triples: 4 (0.8%). Home runs: 15 (2.8%). Walks: 41 (7.8%). Strikeouts: 140 (26.5%). Other outs: 225 (42.6%). Other PA: 10 (1.9%).
367 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 44 (12.0%). Doubles: 19 (5.2%). Triples: 4 (1.1%). Home runs: 8 (2.2%). Walks: 24 (6.5%). Strikeouts: 103 (28.1%). Other outs: 158 (43.1%). Other PA: 7 (1.9%).
161 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 22 (13.7%). Doubles: 8 (5.0%). Home runs: 7 (4.3%). Walks: 17 (10.6%). Strikeouts: 37 (23.0%). Other outs: 67 (41.6%). Other PA: 3 (1.9%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | DBL | ARI | 9 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .174 | .321 | .217 | .538 | 0.05 |
| 1997 | HBL | PDX | 117 | 511 | 80 | 169 | 37 | 3 | 13 | 75 | 33 | 89 | 8 | .331 | .374 | .491 | .865 | 3.92 |
| 1998 | DBL | ARI | 134 | 477 | 60 | 112 | 27 | 4 | 15 | 52 | 41 | 140 | 24 | .235 | .299 | .403 | .702 | 2.30 |
| Career · all levels | 260 | 1011 | 142 | 285 | 65 | 7 | 28 | 128 | 79 | 236 | 32 | .282 | .337 | .443 | .780 | 6.27 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | DBL | ARI | 1B | 2 | 2 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | ARI | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | ARI | LF | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | ARI | RF | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | HBL | PDX | 1B | 6 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | HBL | PDX | 3B | 102 | 101 | 219 | 44 | 168 | 7 | 25 | .968 |
| 1997 | HBL | PDX | LF | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | HBL | PDX | RF | 9 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .941 |
| 1998 | DBL | ARI | 1B | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | ARI | 3B | 128 | 127 | 291 | 54 | 229 | 8 | 21 | .973 |
| 1998 | DBL | ARI | LF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | ARI | RF | 4 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 |