Overall
263 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 34 (12.9%). Doubles: 10 (3.8%). Home runs: 6 (2.3%). Walks: 14 (5.3%). Strikeouts: 54 (20.5%). Other outs: 140 (53.2%). Other PA: 5 (1.9%).
Frank Catalanotto’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 71 | 263 | 244 | 50 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 54 | .205 | .259 | .320 | .578 |
| vs RHP | 64 | 196 | 179 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 42 | .207 | .270 | .318 | .589 |
| vs LHP | 29 | 67 | 65 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | .200 | .224 | .323 | .547 |
263 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 34 (12.9%). Doubles: 10 (3.8%). Home runs: 6 (2.3%). Walks: 14 (5.3%). Strikeouts: 54 (20.5%). Other outs: 140 (53.2%). Other PA: 5 (1.9%).
196 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 25 (12.8%). Doubles: 8 (4.1%). Home runs: 4 (2.0%). Walks: 13 (6.6%). Strikeouts: 42 (21.4%). Other outs: 100 (51.0%). Other PA: 4 (2.0%).
67 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 9 (13.4%). Doubles: 2 (3.0%). Home runs: 2 (3.0%). Walks: 1 (1.5%). Strikeouts: 12 (17.9%). Other outs: 40 (59.7%). Other PA: 1 (1.5%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | HBL | MIL | 66 | 203 | 31 | 70 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 30 | 0 | .345 | .422 | .493 | .915 | 0.37 |
| 1998 | DBL | DET | 71 | 244 | 28 | 50 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 14 | 54 | 4 | .205 | .259 | .320 | .579 | -0.68 |
| 1998 | HBL | MIL | 46 | 194 | 32 | 62 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 13 | 22 | 3 | .320 | .374 | .474 | .848 | 1.19 |
| Career · all levels | 183 | 641 | 91 | 182 | 43 | 3 | 13 | 112 | 52 | 106 | 7 | .284 | .347 | .421 | .768 | 0.88 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | GS | W | L | SV | IP | H | HR | BB | K | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | HBL | MIL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.0 | -0.04 |
| Career · all levels | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.0 | -0.04 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | HBL | MIL | P | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | HBL | MIL | C | 19 | 17 | 101 | 88 | 10 | 3 | 3 | .970 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% |
| 1997 | HBL | MIL | 1B | 5 | 3 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | HBL | MIL | 2B | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | HBL | MIL | LF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | HBL | MIL | RF | 28 | 27 | 73 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | DET | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | DET | LF | 66 | 64 | 132 | 129 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .985 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | DET | RF | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | HBL | MIL | RF | 39 | 39 | 105 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .971 | — | — | — | — |