Overall
161 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 19 (11.8%). Doubles: 1 (0.6%). Triples: 1 (0.6%). Home runs: 2 (1.2%). Walks: 12 (7.5%). Strikeouts: 32 (19.9%). Other outs: 92 (57.1%). Other PA: 2 (1.2%).
Doug Glanville’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 161 | 147 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 32 | .156 | .220 | .218 | .438 |
| vs RHP | 30 | 120 | 111 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 27 | .135 | .200 | .189 | .389 |
| vs LHP | 16 | 41 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .222 | .282 | .306 | .588 |
161 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 19 (11.8%). Doubles: 1 (0.6%). Triples: 1 (0.6%). Home runs: 2 (1.2%). Walks: 12 (7.5%). Strikeouts: 32 (19.9%). Other outs: 92 (57.1%). Other PA: 2 (1.2%).
120 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 12 (10.0%). Doubles: 1 (0.8%). Triples: 1 (0.8%). Home runs: 1 (0.8%). Walks: 9 (7.5%). Strikeouts: 27 (22.5%). Other outs: 69 (57.5%).
41 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 7 (17.1%). Home runs: 1 (2.4%). Walks: 3 (7.3%). Strikeouts: 5 (12.2%). Other outs: 23 (56.1%). Other PA: 2 (4.9%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DBL | FLA | 8 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 | .222 | .240 | .462 | -0.26 |
| 1996 | DBL | STL | 56 | 126 | 14 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 3 | .214 | .248 | .302 | .550 | -0.24 |
| 1996 | HBL | HART | 19 | 66 | 21 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .409 | .443 | .621 | 1.064 | 0.87 |
| 1997 | DBL | STL | 41 | 85 | 5 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 5 | .329 | .370 | .424 | .794 | 0.21 |
| 1998 | DBL | COL | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -0.23 |
| 1998 | DBL | OAK | 33 | 136 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 4 | .169 | .236 | .235 | .471 | -0.58 |
| 1998 | HBL | SAM | 107 | 475 | 87 | 157 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 33 | 52 | 9 | .331 | .371 | .429 | .800 | 2.79 |
| Career · all levels | 267 | 924 | 139 | 267 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 98 | 60 | 121 | 23 | .289 | .331 | .386 | .717 | 2.56 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DBL | STL | LF | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | FLA | CF | 8 | 7 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .955 |
| 1996 | DBL | STL | CF | 29 | 28 | 103 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .990 |
| 1996 | DBL | STL | RF | 28 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | HART | CF | 18 | 13 | 60 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .983 |
| 1996 | HBL | HART | RF | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | STL | LF | 9 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | STL | CF | 14 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | STL | RF | 15 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | COL | CF | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | OAK | CF | 33 | 33 | 111 | 106 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | HBL | SAM | CF | 105 | 105 | 324 | 317 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .997 |