Overall
113 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 20 (17.7%). Doubles: 4 (3.5%). Walks: 11 (9.7%). Strikeouts: 16 (14.2%). Other outs: 59 (52.2%). Other PA: 3 (2.7%).
Scott Hatteberg’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 113 | 99 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | .242 | .336 | .283 | .619 |
| vs RHP | 27 | 84 | 72 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | .236 | .345 | .278 | .623 |
| vs LHP | 17 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .259 | .310 | .296 | .607 |
113 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 20 (17.7%). Doubles: 4 (3.5%). Walks: 11 (9.7%). Strikeouts: 16 (14.2%). Other outs: 59 (52.2%). Other PA: 3 (2.7%).
84 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 14 (16.7%). Doubles: 3 (3.6%). Walks: 9 (10.7%). Strikeouts: 11 (13.1%). Other outs: 44 (52.4%). Other PA: 3 (3.6%).
29 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 6 (20.7%). Doubles: 1 (3.4%). Walks: 2 (6.9%). Strikeouts: 5 (17.2%). Other outs: 15 (51.7%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | DBL | LA | 97 | 355 | 47 | 91 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 55 | 51 | 0 | .256 | .358 | .397 | .755 | 2.47 |
| 1995 | HBL | SUN | 61 | 237 | 41 | 76 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 40 | 29 | 0 | .321 | .416 | .502 | .918 | 2.46 |
| 1996 | DBL | LA | 97 | 331 | 41 | 74 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 53 | 40 | 42 | 1 | .224 | .312 | .381 | .693 | 1.42 |
| 1997 | DBL | LA | 40 | 130 | 17 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 0 | .269 | .364 | .438 | .802 | 1.42 |
| 1998 | DBL | LA | 34 | 99 | 6 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 0 | .242 | .336 | .283 | .619 | 0.38 |
| Career · all levels | 329 | 1152 | 152 | 300 | 62 | 2 | 35 | 143 | 166 | 155 | 1 | .260 | .356 | .409 | .765 | 8.15 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | GS | W | L | SV | IP | H | HR | BB | K | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | DBL | LA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0 | -0.06 |
| Career · all levels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0 | -0.06 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | DBL | LA | C | 10 | 10 | 90 | 83 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .978 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% |
| 1995 | DBL | LA | 1B | 86 | 85 | 662 | 615 | 39 | 8 | 43 | .988 | — | — | — | — |
| 1995 | HBL | SUN | 1B | 61 | 60 | 477 | 455 | 18 | 4 | 43 | .992 | — | — | — | — |
| 1996 | DBL | LA | C | 80 | 75 | 655 | 608 | 41 | 6 | 2 | .991 | 11 | 110 | 26 | 23.6% |
| 1996 | DBL | LA | 1B | 8 | 7 | 78 | 73 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | DBL | LA | C | 36 | 36 | 353 | 328 | 20 | 5 | 3 | .986 | 2 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% |
| 1997 | DBL | LA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | LA | P | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | LA | C | 28 | 27 | 221 | 205 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .991 | 5 | 32 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 1998 | DBL | LA | 1B | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |