Overall
141 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 20 (14.2%). Doubles: 8 (5.7%). Home runs: 1 (0.7%). Walks: 9 (6.4%). Strikeouts: 24 (17.0%). Other outs: 73 (51.8%). Other PA: 6 (4.3%).
Brad Ausmus’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 47 | 141 | 126 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 24 | .230 | .279 | .317 | .597 |
| vs RHP | 30 | 83 | 73 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | .178 | .250 | .219 | .469 |
| vs LHP | 24 | 58 | 53 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | .302 | .321 | .453 | .774 |
141 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 20 (14.2%). Doubles: 8 (5.7%). Home runs: 1 (0.7%). Walks: 9 (6.4%). Strikeouts: 24 (17.0%). Other outs: 73 (51.8%). Other PA: 6 (4.3%).
83 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 10 (12.0%). Doubles: 3 (3.6%). Walks: 7 (8.4%). Strikeouts: 16 (19.3%). Other outs: 44 (53.0%). Other PA: 3 (3.6%).
58 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 10 (17.2%). Doubles: 5 (8.6%). Home runs: 1 (1.7%). Walks: 2 (3.4%). Strikeouts: 8 (13.8%). Other outs: 29 (50.0%). Other PA: 3 (5.2%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | DBL | FLA | 35 | 119 | 11 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 31 | 1 | .227 | .260 | .311 | .571 | -0.01 |
| 1994 | DBL | MIL | 41 | 138 | 17 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 12 | 32 | 0 | .275 | .325 | .471 | .796 | 0.84 |
| 1994 | DBL | FLA | 20 | 67 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 1 | .224 | .243 | .358 | .601 | -0.09 |
| 1995 | DBL | MIL | 53 | 183 | 14 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 50 | 0 | .213 | .244 | .333 | .577 | 0.02 |
| 1996 | DBL | MIL | 37 | 114 | 13 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 26 | 1 | .289 | .336 | .412 | .748 | 0.78 |
| 1997 | DBL | MIL | 82 | 276 | 25 | 57 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 62 | 1 | .207 | .253 | .308 | .561 | -0.13 |
| 1998 | DBL | TOR | 35 | 89 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | .169 | .211 | .247 | .458 | -0.46 |
| 1998 | DBL | STL | 12 | 37 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .378 | .439 | .486 | .925 | 0.46 |
| 1998 | HBL | SAM | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | 0.11 |
| 1998 | HBL | BLU | 11 | 45 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .267 | .306 | .378 | .684 | -0.09 |
| Career · all levels | 331 | 1078 | 105 | 254 | 55 | 5 | 21 | 130 | 68 | 250 | 4 | .236 | .277 | .354 | .631 | 1.43 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | DBL | FLA | C | 34 | 34 | 254 | 227 | 25 | 2 | 0 | .992 | 6 | 47 | 15 | 31.9% |
| 1994 | DBL | MIL | C | 41 | 40 | 339 | 315 | 18 | 6 | 1 | .982 | 3 | 47 | 12 | 25.5% |
| 1994 | DBL | FLA | C | 19 | 19 | 174 | 165 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .994 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 28.6% |
| 1995 | DBL | MIL | C | 50 | 48 | 471 | 433 | 35 | 3 | 2 | .994 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 36.7% |
| 1995 | DBL | MIL | 1B | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1996 | DBL | MIL | C | 36 | 31 | 253 | 229 | 21 | 3 | 2 | .988 | 4 | 37 | 10 | 27.0% |
| 1996 | DBL | MIL | 1B | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | DBL | MIL | C | 79 | 78 | 650 | 608 | 40 | 2 | 4 | .997 | 5 | 69 | 14 | 20.3% |
| 1998 | DBL | TOR | C | 35 | 26 | 249 | 234 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 4 | 21 | 7 | 33.3% |
| 1998 | DBL | STL | C | 11 | 10 | 101 | 98 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% |
| 1998 | HBL | SAM | C | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .0% |
| 1998 | HBL | BLU | C | 10 | 10 | 64 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| 1998 | HBL | BLU | RF | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .667 | — | — | — | — |