Overall
150 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 24 (16.0%). Doubles: 8 (5.3%). Home runs: 6 (4.0%). Walks: 5 (3.3%). Strikeouts: 15 (10.0%). Other outs: 89 (59.3%). Other PA: 3 (2.0%).
Bengie Molina’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 41 | 150 | 142 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15 | .268 | .287 | .451 | .737 |
| vs RHP | 32 | 88 | 81 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | .284 | .307 | .432 | .739 |
| vs LHP | 26 | 62 | 61 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .246 | .258 | .475 | .733 |
150 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 24 (16.0%). Doubles: 8 (5.3%). Home runs: 6 (4.0%). Walks: 5 (3.3%). Strikeouts: 15 (10.0%). Other outs: 89 (59.3%). Other PA: 3 (2.0%).
88 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 15 (17.0%). Doubles: 6 (6.8%). Home runs: 2 (2.3%). Walks: 4 (4.5%). Strikeouts: 11 (12.5%). Other outs: 47 (53.4%). Other PA: 3 (3.4%).
62 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 9 (14.5%). Doubles: 2 (3.2%). Home runs: 4 (6.5%). Walks: 1 (1.6%). Strikeouts: 4 (6.5%). Other outs: 42 (67.7%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | DBL | WAS | 41 | 142 | 17 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 15 | 0 | .268 | .287 | .451 | .738 | 0.83 |
| Career · all levels | 41 | 142 | 17 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 15 | 0 | .268 | .287 | .451 | .738 | 0.83 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | DBL | WAS | C | 41 | 39 | 360 | 337 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3 | 38 | 11 | 28.9% |