Overall
158 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 18 (11.4%). Doubles: 8 (5.1%). Triples: 1 (0.6%). Home runs: 2 (1.3%). Walks: 10 (6.3%). Strikeouts: 47 (29.7%). Other outs: 69 (43.7%). Other PA: 3 (1.9%).
Joe McEwing’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50 | 158 | 145 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 47 | .200 | .256 | .310 | .567 |
| vs RHP | 44 | 118 | 111 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 36 | .216 | .250 | .333 | .583 |
| vs LHP | 20 | 40 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | .147 | .275 | .235 | .510 |
158 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 18 (11.4%). Doubles: 8 (5.1%). Triples: 1 (0.6%). Home runs: 2 (1.3%). Walks: 10 (6.3%). Strikeouts: 47 (29.7%). Other outs: 69 (43.7%). Other PA: 3 (1.9%).
118 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 14 (11.9%). Doubles: 8 (6.8%). Triples: 1 (0.8%). Home runs: 1 (0.8%). Walks: 5 (4.2%). Strikeouts: 36 (30.5%). Other outs: 51 (43.2%). Other PA: 2 (1.7%).
40 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 4 (10.0%). Home runs: 1 (2.5%). Walks: 5 (12.5%). Strikeouts: 11 (27.5%). Other outs: 18 (45.0%). Other PA: 1 (2.5%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | 50 | 145 | 9 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 47 | 1 | .200 | .256 | .310 | .566 | -0.45 |
| Career · all levels | 50 | 145 | 9 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 47 | 1 | .200 | .256 | .310 | .566 | -0.45 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | 2B | 5 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | 3B | 20 | 18 | 44 | 10 | 32 | 2 | 2 | .955 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | SS | 4 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .818 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | LF | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | CF | 9 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | RF | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |