Overall
148 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 11 (7.4%). Doubles: 7 (4.7%). Triples: 1 (0.7%). Home runs: 4 (2.7%). Walks: 11 (7.4%). Strikeouts: 32 (21.6%). Other outs: 82 (55.4%).
Eli Marrero’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 45 | 148 | 137 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 32 | .168 | .230 | .321 | .551 |
| vs RHP | 38 | 99 | 96 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21 | .167 | .192 | .292 | .484 |
| vs LHP | 23 | 49 | 41 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | .171 | .306 | .390 | .696 |
148 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 11 (7.4%). Doubles: 7 (4.7%). Triples: 1 (0.7%). Home runs: 4 (2.7%). Walks: 11 (7.4%). Strikeouts: 32 (21.6%). Other outs: 82 (55.4%).
99 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 9 (9.1%). Doubles: 4 (4.0%). Triples: 1 (1.0%). Home runs: 2 (2.0%). Walks: 3 (3.0%). Strikeouts: 21 (21.2%). Other outs: 59 (59.6%).
49 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 2 (4.1%). Doubles: 3 (6.1%). Home runs: 2 (4.1%). Walks: 8 (16.3%). Strikeouts: 11 (22.4%). Other outs: 23 (46.9%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | DBL | CHA | 44 | 135 | 18 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 10 | 38 | 4 | .230 | .281 | .407 | .688 | 0.66 |
| 1997 | HBL | NSH | 93 | 364 | 49 | 121 | 23 | 1 | 9 | 59 | 34 | 65 | 2 | .332 | .391 | .475 | .866 | 3.24 |
| 1998 | DBL | CHA | 45 | 137 | 17 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 32 | 0 | .168 | .230 | .321 | .551 | 0.18 |
| Career · all levels | 182 | 636 | 84 | 175 | 36 | 2 | 19 | 95 | 55 | 135 | 6 | .275 | .333 | .428 | .761 | 4.08 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | DBL | CHA | C | 6 | 6 | 51 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% |
| 1997 | DBL | CHA | CF | 38 | 33 | 92 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | HBL | NSH | C | 29 | 29 | 216 | 200 | 13 | 3 | 0 | .986 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 1997 | HBL | NSH | 3B | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | HBL | NSH | CF | 63 | 63 | 197 | 192 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .980 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | CHA | C | 31 | 30 | 291 | 274 | 16 | 1 | 3 | .997 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 28.6% |
| 1998 | DBL | CHA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | DBL | CHA | CF | 13 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |