Overall
204 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 37 (18.1%). Doubles: 7 (3.4%). Triples: 1 (0.5%). Home runs: 2 (1.0%). Walks: 9 (4.4%). Strikeouts: 27 (13.2%). Other outs: 114 (55.9%). Other PA: 7 (3.4%).
Miguel Cairo’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 57 | 204 | 188 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 27 | .250 | .299 | .330 | .628 |
| vs RHP | 40 | 104 | 97 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | .216 | .255 | .247 | .502 |
| vs LHP | 35 | 100 | 91 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | .286 | .343 | .418 | .761 |
204 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 37 (18.1%). Doubles: 7 (3.4%). Triples: 1 (0.5%). Home runs: 2 (1.0%). Walks: 9 (4.4%). Strikeouts: 27 (13.2%). Other outs: 114 (55.9%). Other PA: 7 (3.4%).
104 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 18 (17.3%). Doubles: 3 (2.9%). Walks: 3 (2.9%). Strikeouts: 21 (20.2%). Other outs: 55 (52.9%). Other PA: 4 (3.8%).
100 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 19 (19.0%). Doubles: 4 (4.0%). Triples: 1 (1.0%). Home runs: 2 (2.0%). Walks: 6 (6.0%). Strikeouts: 6 (6.0%). Other outs: 59 (59.0%). Other PA: 3 (3.0%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 4 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | 0.10 |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | 106 | 432 | 72 | 159 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 10 | .368 | .411 | .458 | .869 | 3.80 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | 50 | 124 | 16 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 26 | 5 | .315 | .333 | .419 | .752 | 0.45 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 57 | 188 | 23 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 27 | 6 | .250 | .299 | .330 | .629 | 0.39 |
| Career · all levels | 217 | 759 | 113 | 251 | 35 | 4 | 8 | 90 | 33 | 89 | 22 | .331 | .370 | .419 | .789 | 4.74 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 3B | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | SS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | 1B | 14 | 13 | 107 | 96 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | 2B | 10 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | 3B | 80 | 80 | 167 | 32 | 129 | 6 | 21 | .964 |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | SS | 8 | 7 | 31 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 1 | .968 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | 2B | 15 | 14 | 65 | 24 | 40 | 1 | 7 | .985 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | SS | 33 | 15 | 63 | 19 | 43 | 1 | 13 | .984 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 1B | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 2B | 36 | 31 | 125 | 47 | 74 | 4 | 12 | .968 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 3B | 7 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .909 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | SS | 12 | 7 | 29 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 4 | .931 |