Overall
158 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 23 (14.6%). Doubles: 10 (6.3%). Home runs: 4 (2.5%). Walks: 11 (7.0%). Strikeouts: 29 (18.4%). Other outs: 79 (50.0%). Other PA: 2 (1.3%).
George E Williams’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 43 | 158 | 145 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 29 | .255 | .312 | .407 | .719 |
| vs RHP | 38 | 113 | 103 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 15 | .243 | .304 | .359 | .663 |
| vs LHP | 21 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | .286 | .333 | .524 | .857 |
158 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 23 (14.6%). Doubles: 10 (6.3%). Home runs: 4 (2.5%). Walks: 11 (7.0%). Strikeouts: 29 (18.4%). Other outs: 79 (50.0%). Other PA: 2 (1.3%).
113 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 17 (15.0%). Doubles: 6 (5.3%). Home runs: 2 (1.8%). Walks: 9 (8.0%). Strikeouts: 15 (13.3%). Other outs: 63 (55.8%). Other PA: 1 (0.9%).
45 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 6 (13.3%). Doubles: 4 (8.9%). Home runs: 2 (4.4%). Walks: 2 (4.4%). Strikeouts: 14 (31.1%). Other outs: 16 (35.6%). Other PA: 1 (2.2%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | DBL | CLE | 35 | 109 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 0 | .156 | .233 | .257 | .490 | -0.38 |
| 1996 | DBL | CLE | 33 | 101 | 11 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 25 | 0 | .228 | .333 | .416 | .749 | 0.67 |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | 35 | 113 | 19 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 12 | 38 | 0 | .257 | .348 | .531 | .879 | 1.22 |
| 1998 | DBL | CHC | 43 | 145 | 16 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 0 | .255 | .312 | .407 | .719 | 0.73 |
| Career · all levels | 146 | 468 | 54 | 106 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 61 | 48 | 124 | 0 | .226 | .308 | .404 | .712 | 2.24 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | DBL | CLE | C | 33 | 32 | 280 | 245 | 33 | 2 | 1 | .993 | 1 | 50 | 16 | 32.0% |
| 1996 | DBL | CLE | C | 32 | 30 | 279 | 259 | 16 | 4 | 2 | .986 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | C | 33 | 33 | 303 | 282 | 18 | 3 | 1 | .990 | 2 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% |
| 1998 | DBL | CHC | C | 39 | 39 | 288 | 262 | 20 | 6 | 4 | .979 | 2 | 49 | 8 | 16.3% |
| 1998 | DBL | CHC | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |