Overall
537 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 65 (12.1%). Doubles: 24 (4.5%). Home runs: 19 (3.5%). Walks: 31 (5.8%). Strikeouts: 168 (31.3%). Other outs: 221 (41.2%). Other PA: 9 (1.7%).
Lyle Mouton’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 142 | 537 | 497 | 108 | 24 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 168 | .217 | .270 | .380 | .650 |
| vs RHP | 126 | 378 | 355 | 75 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 17 | 121 | .211 | .254 | .383 | .637 |
| vs LHP | 70 | 159 | 142 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 47 | .232 | .308 | .373 | .681 |
537 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 65 (12.1%). Doubles: 24 (4.5%). Home runs: 19 (3.5%). Walks: 31 (5.8%). Strikeouts: 168 (31.3%). Other outs: 221 (41.2%). Other PA: 9 (1.7%).
378 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 44 (11.6%). Doubles: 16 (4.2%). Home runs: 15 (4.0%). Walks: 17 (4.5%). Strikeouts: 121 (32.0%). Other outs: 159 (42.1%). Other PA: 6 (1.6%).
159 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 21 (13.2%). Doubles: 8 (5.0%). Home runs: 4 (2.5%). Walks: 14 (8.8%). Strikeouts: 47 (29.6%). Other outs: 62 (39.0%). Other PA: 3 (1.9%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | DBL | TOR | 34 | 91 | 11 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 29 | 0 | .253 | .327 | .363 | .690 | 0.34 |
| 1995 | HBL | ROC | 7 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | .278 | .409 | .333 | .742 | 0.05 |
| 1995 | HBL | BLU | 3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .400 | .500 | .700 | 1.200 | 0.30 |
| 1996 | DBL | BAL | 160 | 581 | 75 | 140 | 27 | 3 | 30 | 84 | 36 | 184 | 4 | .241 | .291 | .453 | .744 | 1.88 |
| 1997 | DBL | BAL | 139 | 472 | 44 | 101 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 54 | 40 | 160 | 1 | .214 | .274 | .356 | .630 | 0.33 |
| 1998 | DBL | BAL | 142 | 497 | 64 | 108 | 24 | 0 | 19 | 60 | 31 | 168 | 3 | .217 | .270 | .380 | .650 | 0.44 |
| Career · all levels | 485 | 1669 | 200 | 381 | 73 | 4 | 68 | 212 | 123 | 551 | 8 | .228 | .285 | .399 | .684 | 3.34 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | DBL | TOR | 1B | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| 1995 | DBL | TOR | LF | 19 | 17 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1995 | DBL | TOR | RF | 6 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| 1995 | HBL | ROC | 1B | 4 | 4 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| 1995 | HBL | ROC | RF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1995 | HBL | BLU | RF | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | BAL | LF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1996 | DBL | BAL | RF | 126 | 126 | 278 | 264 | 9 | 5 | 3 | .982 |
| 1997 | DBL | BAL | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | BAL | LF | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | BAL | CF | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | BAL | RF | 127 | 120 | 288 | 276 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .979 |
| 1998 | DBL | BAL | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | BAL | LF | 141 | 141 | 327 | 315 | 9 | 3 | 2 | .991 |
| 1998 | DBL | BAL | CF | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .800 |