Overall
178 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 34 (19.1%). Doubles: 7 (3.9%). Triples: 1 (0.6%). Home runs: 2 (1.1%). Walks: 8 (4.5%). Strikeouts: 50 (28.1%). Other outs: 75 (42.1%). Other PA: 1 (0.6%).
Paul Bako’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 56 | 178 | 169 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 50 | .260 | .292 | .349 | .641 |
| vs RHP | 43 | 123 | 115 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 38 | .270 | .309 | .400 | .709 |
| vs LHP | 24 | 55 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | .241 | .255 | .241 | .495 |
178 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 34 (19.1%). Doubles: 7 (3.9%). Triples: 1 (0.6%). Home runs: 2 (1.1%). Walks: 8 (4.5%). Strikeouts: 50 (28.1%). Other outs: 75 (42.1%). Other PA: 1 (0.6%).
123 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 21 (17.1%). Doubles: 7 (5.7%). Triples: 1 (0.8%). Home runs: 2 (1.6%). Walks: 7 (5.7%). Strikeouts: 38 (30.9%). Other outs: 46 (37.4%). Other PA: 1 (0.8%).
55 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 13 (23.6%). Walks: 1 (1.8%). Strikeouts: 12 (21.8%). Other outs: 29 (52.7%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | DBL | LV | 56 | 169 | 20 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 50 | 1 | .260 | .292 | .349 | .641 | 0.24 |
| Career · all levels | 56 | 169 | 20 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 50 | 1 | .260 | .292 | .349 | .641 | 0.24 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | DBL | LV | C | 55 | 48 | 455 | 425 | 24 | 6 | 2 | .987 | 8 | 55 | 10 | 18.2% |