Overall
210 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 33 (15.7%). Doubles: 6 (2.9%). Home runs: 5 (2.4%). Walks: 6 (2.9%). Strikeouts: 22 (10.5%). Other outs: 131 (62.4%). Other PA: 7 (3.3%).
Neifi Perez’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 66 | 210 | 197 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 22 | .223 | .244 | .330 | .574 |
| vs RHP | 60 | 166 | 157 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | .229 | .252 | .338 | .589 |
| vs LHP | 24 | 44 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | .200 | .214 | .300 | .514 |
210 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 33 (15.7%). Doubles: 6 (2.9%). Home runs: 5 (2.4%). Walks: 6 (2.9%). Strikeouts: 22 (10.5%). Other outs: 131 (62.4%). Other PA: 7 (3.3%).
166 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 27 (16.3%). Doubles: 5 (3.0%). Home runs: 4 (2.4%). Walks: 5 (3.0%). Strikeouts: 15 (9.0%). Other outs: 106 (63.9%). Other PA: 4 (2.4%).
44 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 6 (13.6%). Doubles: 1 (2.3%). Home runs: 1 (2.3%). Walks: 1 (2.3%). Strikeouts: 7 (15.9%). Other outs: 25 (56.8%). Other PA: 3 (6.8%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DBL | ORL | 11 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .333 | -0.14 |
| 1996 | HBL | SAV | 118 | 476 | 67 | 142 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 68 | 20 | 44 | 4 | .298 | .321 | .418 | .739 | 2.52 |
| 1997 | DBL | CHA | 92 | 239 | 23 | 73 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 19 | 5 | .305 | .324 | .377 | .701 | 1.24 |
| 1998 | DBL | CHA | 66 | 197 | 18 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 6 | 22 | 2 | .223 | .244 | .330 | .574 | 0.10 |
| Career · all levels | 287 | 927 | 108 | 261 | 33 | 12 | 13 | 111 | 33 | 88 | 11 | .282 | .303 | .385 | .688 | 3.72 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DBL | ORL | 2B | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | ORL | 3B | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | ORL | SS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | SAV | 2B | 10 | 10 | 41 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | SAV | SS | 109 | 105 | 435 | 128 | 300 | 7 | 72 | .984 |
| 1997 | DBL | CHA | 2B | 33 | 31 | 139 | 59 | 79 | 1 | 14 | .993 |
| 1997 | DBL | CHA | 3B | 47 | 12 | 45 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 2 | .978 |
| 1997 | DBL | CHA | SS | 22 | 22 | 81 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 9 | .988 |
| 1998 | DBL | CHA | 2B | 10 | 6 | 30 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | CHA | 3B | 22 | 19 | 59 | 11 | 46 | 2 | 3 | .966 |
| 1998 | DBL | CHA | SS | 35 | 25 | 94 | 23 | 69 | 2 | 9 | .979 |