Overall
500 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 68 (13.6%). Doubles: 20 (4.0%). Home runs: 28 (5.6%). Walks: 26 (5.2%). Strikeouts: 99 (19.8%). Other outs: 242 (48.4%). Other PA: 17 (3.4%).
Javy Lopez’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 119 | 500 | 457 | 116 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 99 | .254 | .306 | .481 | .787 |
| vs RHP | 109 | 376 | 345 | 84 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 81 | .243 | .293 | .452 | .745 |
| vs LHP | 58 | 124 | 112 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 18 | .286 | .347 | .571 | .918 |
500 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 68 (13.6%). Doubles: 20 (4.0%). Home runs: 28 (5.6%). Walks: 26 (5.2%). Strikeouts: 99 (19.8%). Other outs: 242 (48.4%). Other PA: 17 (3.4%).
376 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 52 (13.8%). Doubles: 12 (3.2%). Home runs: 20 (5.3%). Walks: 17 (4.5%). Strikeouts: 81 (21.5%). Other outs: 180 (47.9%). Other PA: 14 (3.7%).
124 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 16 (12.9%). Doubles: 8 (6.5%). Home runs: 8 (6.5%). Walks: 9 (7.3%). Strikeouts: 18 (14.5%). Other outs: 62 (50.0%). Other PA: 3 (2.4%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | DBL | CIN | 128 | 516 | 67 | 129 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 79 | 21 | 124 | 0 | .250 | .288 | .444 | .732 | 2.26 |
| 1993 | DBL | CIN | 123 | 481 | 79 | 140 | 22 | 3 | 29 | 85 | 21 | 96 | 0 | .291 | .327 | .530 | .857 | 5.03 |
| 1994 | DBL | CIN | 136 | 540 | 74 | 130 | 22 | 2 | 38 | 97 | 32 | 143 | 0 | .241 | .295 | .500 | .795 | 3.98 |
| 1995 | DBL | CIN | 132 | 490 | 70 | 125 | 14 | 4 | 39 | 93 | 32 | 124 | 1 | .255 | .311 | .539 | .850 | 4.36 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 132 | 501 | 58 | 124 | 16 | 2 | 26 | 89 | 24 | 102 | 0 | .248 | .288 | .443 | .731 | 2.30 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | 134 | 516 | 80 | 144 | 21 | 4 | 36 | 98 | 35 | 118 | 0 | .279 | .335 | .545 | .880 | 5.29 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 119 | 457 | 61 | 116 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 84 | 26 | 99 | 0 | .254 | .306 | .481 | .787 | 3.75 |
| Career · all levels | 904 | 3501 | 489 | 908 | 141 | 19 | 218 | 625 | 191 | 806 | 1 | .259 | .307 | .497 | .804 | 26.97 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | DBL | CIN | C | 128 | 124 | 1095 | 999 | 80 | 16 | 4 | .985 | 5 | 202 | 47 | 23.3% |
| 1993 | DBL | CIN | C | 120 | 117 | 1006 | 912 | 82 | 12 | 5 | .988 | 13 | 184 | 47 | 25.5% |
| 1994 | DBL | CIN | C | 135 | 135 | 1244 | 1131 | 98 | 15 | 4 | .988 | 7 | 156 | 41 | 26.3% |
| 1995 | DBL | CIN | C | 131 | 130 | 1253 | 1162 | 80 | 11 | 4 | .991 | 13 | 150 | 33 | 22.0% |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | C | 131 | 129 | 1132 | 1040 | 81 | 11 | 7 | .990 | 9 | 154 | 37 | 24.0% |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | C | 128 | 127 | 1212 | 1131 | 72 | 9 | 3 | .993 | 13 | 105 | 30 | 28.6% |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | C | 117 | 114 | 1063 | 991 | 67 | 5 | 5 | .995 | 5 | 116 | 30 | 25.9% |