Overall outcomes
201 batters faced
Pitching outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 20 (10.0%). Doubles: 7 (3.5%). Home runs: 9 (4.5%). Walks: 15 (7.5%). Strikeouts: 76 (37.8%). Other outs: 72 (35.8%). Other BF: 2 (1.0%).
Arthur Rhodes’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and batter-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | GS | W | L | SV | IP | BF | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | HBP | K | ERA | WHIP | BAA | K% | BB% | HR/BF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 48 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 51.2 | 201 | 184 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 76 | 2.61 | 0.99 | .196 | 37.8% | 7.5% | 4.5% |
| vs RHB | — | — | — | — | — | — | 158 | 144 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 64 | — | — | .194 | 40.5% | 7.6% | 4.4% |
| vs LHB | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — | — | .200 | 27.9% | 7.0% | 4.7% |
Game results, innings, ERA, and WHIP apply to the full season only; outcome counts and rates are shown by batter handedness.
201 batters faced
Pitching outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 20 (10.0%). Doubles: 7 (3.5%). Home runs: 9 (4.5%). Walks: 15 (7.5%). Strikeouts: 76 (37.8%). Other outs: 72 (35.8%). Other BF: 2 (1.0%).
158 batters faced
Pitching outcome counts and percentages for vs RHB: Singles: 16 (10.1%). Doubles: 5 (3.2%). Home runs: 7 (4.4%). Walks: 12 (7.6%). Strikeouts: 64 (40.5%). Other outs: 52 (32.9%). Other BF: 2 (1.3%).
43 batters faced
Pitching outcome counts and percentages for vs LHB: Singles: 4 (9.3%). Doubles: 2 (4.7%). Home runs: 2 (4.7%). Walks: 3 (7.0%). Strikeouts: 12 (27.9%). Other outs: 20 (46.5%).
Wedge area shows each outcome's share of batters faced. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other BF includes sacrifices, interference, and other appearances not counted as at-bats, walks, or hit batters.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | GS | W | L | SV | IP | H | HR | BB | K | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | DBL | CIN | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2.57 | 1.14 | 11.6 | 0.05 |
| 1991 | HBL | — | 66 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 95.2 | 76 | 14 | 37 | 100 | 3.57 | 1.18 | 9.4 | 0.94 |
| 1992 | DBL | CIN | 36 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 63.0 | 56 | 9 | 33 | 55 | 4.14 | 1.41 | 7.9 | 0.03 |
| 1993 | DBL | CIN | 35 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 47.1 | 51 | 10 | 16 | 55 | 3.61 | 1.42 | 10.5 | 0.19 |
| 1994 | DBL | CIN | 44 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 52.2 | 38 | 9 | 26 | 68 | 3.93 | 1.22 | 11.6 | 0.67 |
| 1995 | DBL | CIN | 43 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 59.2 | 35 | 9 | 20 | 73 | 2.41 | 0.92 | 11.0 | 1.19 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 57 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 64.0 | 45 | 11 | 28 | 82 | 2.39 | 1.14 | 11.5 | 0.99 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | 36 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 51.2 | 49 | 13 | 21 | 66 | 5.05 | 1.35 | 11.5 | -0.04 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 48 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 51.2 | 36 | 9 | 15 | 76 | 2.61 | 0.99 | 13.2 | 1.48 |
| Career · all levels | 369 | 0 | 38 | 35 | 101 | 492.2 | 390 | 85 | 200 | 584 | 3.43 | 1.20 | 10.7 | 5.50 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | DBL | CIN | P | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1991 | HBL | — | P | 65 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| 1992 | DBL | CIN | P | 36 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1993 | DBL | CIN | P | 34 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1994 | DBL | CIN | P | 43 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1995 | DBL | CIN | P | 43 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | P | 55 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | P | 34 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .900 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | P | 48 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |