Statistics
Mike Stanley’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
1998 Batting
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
No DBL batting statistics for 1998 yet.
Season-by-season record
Career Batting
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | DBL | CHA | 137 | 498 | 71 | 133 | 31 | 0 | 24 | 82 | 58 | 123 | 1 | .267 | .344 | .474 | .818 | 3.65 |
| 1986 | Rk | — | 26 | 93 | 15 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 1 | .333 | .418 | .570 | .988 | 1.42 |
| 1987 | DBL | CHA | 141 | 488 | 61 | 108 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 73 | 70 | 124 | 3 | .221 | .317 | .404 | .721 | 2.54 |
| 1988 | DBL | CHA | 136 | 496 | 87 | 136 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 75 | 67 | 114 | 1 | .274 | .361 | .512 | .873 | 4.70 |
| 1989 | DBL | CHA | 134 | 490 | 67 | 115 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 71 | 65 | 130 | 0 | .235 | .328 | .443 | .771 | 3.80 |
| 1990 | DBL | CHA | 134 | 473 | 78 | 122 | 19 | 2 | 37 | 98 | 75 | 105 | 2 | .258 | .358 | .541 | .899 | 5.71 |
| 1991 | DBL | CHA | 134 | 491 | 78 | 123 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 89 | 79 | 122 | 2 | .251 | .355 | .491 | .846 | 5.39 |
| 1992 | DBL | CHA | 133 | 480 | 64 | 115 | 16 | 3 | 20 | 63 | 67 | 117 | 1 | .240 | .333 | .410 | .743 | 3.14 |
| 1993 | DBL | CHA | 136 | 487 | 61 | 106 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 69 | 56 | 143 | 1 | .218 | .299 | .402 | .701 | 2.34 |
| 1994 | DBL | WAS | 108 | 352 | 56 | 83 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 66 | 53 | 97 | 1 | .236 | .333 | .469 | .802 | 2.95 |
| 1995 | DBL | WAS | 134 | 477 | 65 | 99 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 64 | 64 | 131 | 5 | .208 | .304 | .390 | .694 | 2.38 |
| 1996 | DBL | BOS | 88 | 312 | 36 | 63 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 32 | 34 | 107 | 1 | .202 | .284 | .369 | .653 | 0.60 |
| 1997 | DBL | BOS | 21 | 62 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | .161 | .200 | .226 | .426 | -0.45 |
| 1997 | HBL | DAD | 96 | 379 | 52 | 96 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 58 | 46 | 103 | 2 | .253 | .336 | .414 | .750 | 0.76 |
| Career · all levels | 1558 | 5578 | 794 | 1340 | 255 | 8 | 291 | 864 | 752 | 1453 | 21 | .240 | .331 | .445 | .776 | 38.93 | ||
Season-by-season record
Career Fielding
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | DBL | CHA | C | 129 | 128 | 757 | 651 | 82 | 24 | 4 | .968 | 12 | 244 | 47 | 19.3% |
| 1986 | DBL | CHA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1986 | Rk | — | C | 25 | 25 | 138 | 131 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .993 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% |
| 1987 | DBL | CHA | C | 133 | 132 | 871 | 746 | 109 | 16 | 14 | .982 | 8 | 214 | 57 | 26.6% |
| 1987 | DBL | CHA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1988 | DBL | CHA | C | 131 | 131 | 838 | 722 | 97 | 19 | 8 | .977 | 16 | 230 | 64 | 27.8% |
| 1988 | DBL | CHA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .938 | — | — | — | — |
| 1989 | DBL | CHA | C | 131 | 131 | 910 | 802 | 92 | 16 | 6 | .982 | 6 | 220 | 50 | 22.7% |
| 1990 | DBL | CHA | C | 130 | 130 | 879 | 783 | 80 | 16 | 6 | .982 | 12 | 186 | 44 | 23.7% |
| 1990 | DBL | CHA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1991 | DBL | CHA | C | 132 | 130 | 1001 | 887 | 92 | 22 | 10 | .978 | 13 | 223 | 63 | 28.3% |
| 1991 | DBL | CHA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1992 | DBL | CHA | C | 130 | 129 | 958 | 854 | 83 | 21 | 13 | .978 | 12 | 207 | 56 | 27.1% |
| 1992 | DBL | CHA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1993 | DBL | CHA | C | 132 | 129 | 839 | 753 | 74 | 12 | 4 | .986 | 9 | 171 | 34 | 19.9% |
| 1993 | DBL | CHA | 1B | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1994 | DBL | WAS | C | 96 | 95 | 732 | 656 | 59 | 17 | 7 | .977 | 10 | 148 | 38 | 25.7% |
| 1994 | DBL | WAS | 1B | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1995 | DBL | WAS | C | 132 | 131 | 1065 | 974 | 78 | 13 | 6 | .988 | 11 | 198 | 43 | 21.7% |
| 1995 | DBL | WAS | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1996 | DBL | BOS | C | 85 | 85 | 742 | 676 | 48 | 18 | 5 | .976 | 16 | 140 | 23 | 16.4% |
| 1997 | DBL | BOS | C | 20 | 17 | 158 | 152 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .987 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 12.0% |
| 1997 | DBL | BOS | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | HBL | DAD | C | 90 | 90 | 635 | 602 | 27 | 6 | 5 | .991 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 9.8% |
| 1997 | HBL | DAD | 1B | 6 | 6 | 60 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |